Wednesday 14th September

stop-press1

Wednesday club details. The only session is parkrun handicap starting at 6.45 pm from the visitor centre in Telford town park.

There will be run leaders at Morrison’s who will accompany anyone who wants to run (2 miles) to the park. To do this you will need to be at Morrison’s for 6.20 pm.
After run a celebration of Phil’s 21st so a drink @ Grazing Cow

Fun Run Results Provisional

Well done all

Place Time Surname Forename Runner Number Gender
1 18:30.5 Gadsden Marc 68 Male
2 18:34.0 Richards Andy 154 Male
3 20:44.7 Price Rob 147 Male
4 20:50.0 Smith Richard 163 Male
5 21:29.0 Nuttall Warren 134 Male
6 21:34.4 Lote Tom 117 Male
7 21:35.4 Costello Charlie 40 Male
8 21:36.0 Costello Matt 42 Male
9 21:46.4 Owen Nick 138 Male
10 22:04.2 Clarke Paul 31 Male
11 22:20.4 Amos Richard 6 Male
12 22:27.9 ford darren 66 Male
13 22:37.4 Garcia Rick 70 Male
14 22:44.4 Jones Craig 99 Male
15 22:59.0 Edwards Steven 58 Male
16 23:13.4 Vuli Susan 175 Female
17 23:29.2 Hartley Robin 81 Male
18 23:45.2 Inglis Jack 91 Male
19 23:53.7 Burke Sarah-Louise 21 Female
20 23:56.4 Raine Rob 150 Male
21 24:07.7 Shore Jon 189 Male
22 24:08.7 Morgan Louise 130 Female
23 24:24.2 Huges Andy 90 Male
24 24:32.0 Green Nathan 72 Male
25 24:43.7 Millward Lee 127 Female
26 25:06.5 Thompson Christopher 170 Male
27 25:10.7 McDermott Esther 123 Female
28 25:20.2 Lewis Dan 112 Male
29 25:34.4 Woodcock Paul 108 Male
30 25:38.9 Ruscoe Paul 156 Male
31 25:40.0 Walton Joshua 181 Female
32 25:40.7 Ducommun Paul 54 Male
33 25:43.4 walton danielle 180 Female
34 25:53.0 Pollock Caroline 145 Female
35 26:32.5 costello Kate 41 Female
36 26:33.4 costello rob 14 Male
37 26:39.7 Evans Daisy 62 Female
38 26:43.7 Doyle Amy 53 Female
39 26:44.4 Haran Joseph 76 Male
40 26:48.2 Harris Chris 78 Male
41 26:49.0 Hendley Samantha 83 Female
42 27:14.4 Pountney Karen 146 Female
43 27:15.7 Williams Robert 195 Male
44 27:23.5 Thompson Glenn 171 Male
45 27:51.7 Nuttall Oliver 133 Male
46 27:55.0 Lloyd Dale 115 Male
47 28:05.5 England Aaron 60 Male
48 28:06.7 Evans Wendy 63 Female
49 28:08.7 Parsons Barry 140 Male
50 28:18.5 Cosh Nick 39 Male
51 28:25.7 Nisbet Mandi 131 Female
52 28:29.0 Simpson Ben 160 Male
53 28:37.7 Jenks Leigh 94 Male
54 28:44.7 Jones Isabelle 102 Female
55 28:45.2 Jones Chris 98 Male
56 28:58.0 CRABBE CERI 44 Female
57 29:04.4 Bailey Lindy 7 Female
58 29:05.0 Baxter Mandy 10 Female
59 29:07.0 Lockley Wendy 116 Female
60 29:11.2 Hocking Ben 87 Male
61 29:13.0 Jubb Kate 103 Female
62 29:20.4 Wiles Cheryl 191 Female
63 29:39.0 Westcott Ewelina 186 Female
64 29:42.2 Davies Sam 50 Female
65 29:50.5 Wood Harriet 197 Female
66 29:51.0 Wood Shirl 198 Female
67 29:51.9 Aigner Lisa 1 Female
68 29:54.5 Willoughby Tania 196 Female
69 29:55.7 Trueman Triegan 97 Female
70 29:56.5 Trueman Tracie 95 Female
71 29:59.5 Perry Tony 144 Male
72 30:00.5 walton Chelsea 179 Female
73 30:01.7 Tyler Mike 174 Male
74 30:12.7 Harper Laura 77 Female
75 30:13.5 Williams Alison 193 Female
76 30:14.7 Kent Kim 104 Female
77 30:20.7 taylor joanne 168 Female
78 30:21.5 Wheeldon Derek 190 Male
79 30:22.4 Throssell Lynette 173 Female
80 30:35.7 ford corrina 65 Female
81 30:45.0 Delamere Claire 52 Female
82 30:45.5 Edgington Carl 55 Male
83 30:49.0 Westlake Clare 187 Female
84 30:52.7 Lote Tracy 118 Female
85 30:54.2 Jones Emma 100 Female
86 31:09.2 paskin stacey 142 Female
87 31:12.9 Simpson Sophie 162 Female
88 31:34.2 Steadman Sally 165 Female
89 31:39.7 grant eleanor 71 Female
90 31:40.2 Wilkinson Vanessa 192 Female
91 31:41.0 clench Helen 32 Female
92 31:41.7 allen madison 5 Female
93 31:42.2 Cain Kevin 22 Male
94 31:43.7 Littlewood Danielle 114 Female
95 31:44.4 Wynn Bradley 200 Male
96 31:45.0 Harrison Clare 80 Female
97 31:54.4 harrison chris 79 Male
98 31:56.5 Compton Debbie 36 Female
99 32:02.7 Roberts Simon 155 Male
100 32:09.5 Nuttall Leah 132 Female
101 32:14.7 Ward Kirstie 183 Female
102 32:15.5 England Paula 61 Female
103 32:33.0 Reynard Stephen 152 Male
104 32:40.5 Brown Ali 19 Female
105 33:02.5 Jackson Joanne 92 Female
106 33:18.0 Darricott Ria 48 Female
107 33:26.4 McCreddin Mark 121 Male
108 33:31.0 McCreddin Ruth 122 Female
109 33:38.7 Shepherd Chris 158 Male
110 33:39.2 Regan Mary 151 Female
111 33:39.9 Andrew Abby 88 Female
112 34:02.7 Ward Emma 182 Female
113 34:11.5 Day Lisa 51 Female
114 34:12.3 Davies Rhiannon 49 Female
115 34:12.9 Gadsden Michelle 69 Female
116 34:14.0 Cooksey Michelle 37 Female
117 34:16.5 Millward Carolynn 126 Female
118 34:18.4 Hesbrook-Edwards Donna 84 Female
119 34:19.1 Lowe Sarah 119 Female
120 34:20.1 Millward Sara 128 Female
121 34:21.0 Walker Kim 178 Female
122 34:27.9 Steele Leesa 166 Female
123 35:04.0 Crewe Catherine 45 Female
124 35:04.3 Rhoden Wendy 153 Female
125 35:14.6 Hall-Davies Samantha 75 Female
126 35:21.0 Holt Michelle 89 Female
127 35:38.5 Cameron Oliver 27 Male
128 35:40.3 Cameron Harry 25 Male
129 35:42.3 Cameron James 26 Male
130 35:45.1 cartwright helen 30 Female
131 35:50.0 Cameron Daniel 24 Male
132 35:50.5 Cameron Celeste 23 Female
133 35:51.0 Bradshaw Isabel 15 Female
134 35:51.5 Bradshaw Sarah 16 Female
135 35:55.4 Gubbins Emma 74 Female
136 36:14.6 Aldridge Jenny 4 Female
137 36:15.4 Aldridge Amy 3 Female
138 36:37.8 Bickerton Cait 12 Female
139 36:47.0 Edwards Sophie 57 Female
140 36:48.1 Bickerton Anna 11 Female
141 36:50.0 Bickerton Stuart 13 Male
142 36:59.0 Leonard David 110 Male
143 37:00.6 Leonard Helen 111 Female
144 37:01.5 Bunning Karen 20 Female
145 37:11.1 Jones ethan 101 Male
146 37:25.1 Cureton Emmeline 47 Female
147 37:26.9 Mitchell Laura 129 Female
148 37:27.6 Jones anne-marie 96 Female
149 37:31.9 Emmerson Julie 59 Female
150 37:44.5 Shieber Fay 159 Female
151 37:56.0 Carlin Zoe 29 Female
152 37:57.0 Hines Tania 86 Female
153 37:58.0 Hines Shirley 85 Female
154 38:02.9 Barnett Holly 8 Female
155 38:10.5 Barnett Viv 9 Female
156 38:14.0 Paskin Sara 141 Female
157 38:46.5 Bradshaw Anna 43 Female
158 38:55.3 gregory angela 73 Female
159 38:56.9 Raine Emma 148 Female
160 39:07.0 Taylor Susan 169 Female
161 39:18.3 Page Emily 139 Female
162 39:18.8 France Debbie 67 Female
163 39:26.1 South Ann 164 Female
164 40:22.1 Thompson Hamilton Julie 172 Female
165 40:42.1 Carlin Niamh 28 Female
166 42:14.0 Williams Attia 194 Female
167 42:21.0 Owen Ellen 137 Female
168 42:57.8 Simpson Jemma 161 Female
169 48:34.8 Ruscoe Marie 157 Female

Monday 8th August club session 

Mondays club details: 

No session from Morrisons 
It is speed week and we have the track at Oakengates booked.

Due to the amount of Run Leaders away we are only going to meet at the track.

Colin Lancaster is booked for the session, but also we can use the outside of the track to do a flat 5k distance.

So all at track 6:45, those who want the coaching session it will be £2, everyone who wants 5k there will be no charge.

We feel this will be the safest way we can run club this Monday evening, if our plane was to be delayed we would have to make last minute changes, so better plan for the worst.
Don’t be afraid of track it is good for your training & you only work to your abilities..

Please spread the word also we have the #22 challenge too ??

Beckbury Trail

November 20th 11am, Beckbury entries through RunBritain, we sold out last year, hope for the same again and every penny we make in proffit will go to great local charities.

Results from 1 Mile Challenge – 25 July 2016

Surname Forename Estimated Time Actual Time
Turner Dan 6.00 5.25.81
Arnold Chris 6.30 5.47.59
Bates Giles 6.10 5.51.84
Gibson Dave 6.28 6.06.08
Roberts James 6.15 6.14.56
Poole Lauren 6.45 6.25.71
Roberts Elly 6.50 6.46.07
Ellis John 6.50 6.52.41
Jones Julie 7.00 6.55.17
Flack Wayne 6.49 6.59.17
Hocking Ben 6.40 7.00.55
Walton Danni 8.00 7.01.36
Brierley Kev 7.28 7.14.14
Thomas Sabrina 7.30 7.17.24
Luke 7.00 7.23.18
Wright Matthew 8.00 7.26.20
Crozier Andy 8.30 7.26.20
Roberts Sue 8.18 7.28.86
Taylor Ben 8.00 7.31.92
Best Jennie 8.45 7.35.45
Heath Deb 8.00 7.36.90
McBride Vikki 8.45 7.48.40
Clayton Diane 8.00 8.01.18
Turner Kate 8.30 8.17.01
Harrison Clare 9.30 8.19.04
Cosh Nick 9.30 8.22.92
Handley Rich 9.25 8.24.67
Edgington Carl 8.45 8.26.54
Pugh Lorraine 9.00 8.34.77
Lockley Wendy 10.00 8.36.91
Plant Phil 10.00 8.40.36
Pritchard Hannah 9.50 8.42.71
Welch Caroline 10.00 8.47.62
Howard Louise 10.21 8.48.42
Clifford Trish 10.20 9.10.99
Bradshaw Isabel 10.52 9.17.42
Saunders Jo 10.30 9.27.26
France Paul 8.30 9.37.12
France Callum 7.30 9.37.12
Bradshaw Sarah 11.00 9.39.86
Wright Nicola 10.10 9.41.11
Painter Sarah 11.02 9.42.05
Thacker Lisa 12.00 10.51.03
Maton Pam 11.30 10.59.74
Gadsden Michelle 11.30 11.04.18
Brown Susie 12.00 11.28.52
South Anne 12.00 11.38.60

tonight 25/7/16 club

Monday night club..

Track session & there is no cost this week. At Oakengates leisure centre.

All members 1st/2nd & those trying out club welcome..

We aim to do a mixed relay run & a mile to zero run.. ( prize for nearest to zero)

It’s going to be fun & a great mixed club event.

Also we have sole use of the track so if you worried about leaving young ones at home they can get involved as Jess, will do a mini Olympics, eggs spoon etc. So keep them busy while we run and they in the centre so all safe.

We shall still have a 5k group running from Morrison’s lead by Dom,

And the time is still 6:45 st both venues.